In Memory

By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


Tammy Barnett  
Clarence Dotson, Jr (Class Of 1945)  
Shelia Howell (Quillen) (Class Of 1959)  
Claydene Johnson (Hass) (Class Of 1945)  
Ruby Johnson (Branham)  
Mary Jane Mullins (Wright)  
Matthew Thacker (Class Of 2007)  
Michael D. Webb (Class Of 1964)  

Carolyn Asbury (Hall) (Class Of 1957)  
Royce Caudill (Class Of 1964)  
Erik Conley (Class Of 1991)  
Nick Dann (Class Of 1959)  
Joe Eddie Eversole (Class Of 1958)  
Lorie Ann Hall (Thompson) (Class Of 1985)  
David Brian Johnson (Class Of 1992)  
Carolyn Kiser (Wright) (Class Of 1966)  
Elena Lee (Dobbins)  
Sherry Little (Brown) (Class Of 1969)  
Carol Sue McCoy (Gray) (Class Of 1956)  
Jack Miller (Class Of 1963)  
Billy Harold Mullins  
Richard Earl Mullins (Class Of 2011)  
Margaret Narramore (Lewis) (Class Of 1957)  
John Henry Smith (Class Of 1949)  
Jack Sowards  
Alvin Stults (Class Of 1967)  
Andigoni Ticco (Steffa) (Class Of 1941)  
Fred Wolfe (Class Of 1960)  
Theresa Woodard (Class Of 1975)  
James Zidaroff  

Charlotte Louise Adams (Potter) (Class Of 1939)  
Joan Akers (Class Of 1992)  
Darvis Colwell (Class Of 1972)  
Avery Damron (Class Of 1975)  
Phillip Davidson (Class Of 1958)  
Cora Lea Fleming (Gaither) (Class Of 1959)  
Charles Glen Gallion  
Wilma (Tootsie) Hall (Alvis) (Class Of 1956)  
Molly Hodges (Sturgill) (Class Of 1954)  
David Little (Class Of 1967)  
Durward Narramore, Jr. (Class Of 1971)  
Linda Louise Stallard (Jenkins) (Class Of 1964)  
Lindsey Sturgill (Sexton) (Class Of 1958)  
Flona Wilson (Sexton) (Class Of 1959)  

Maynard Adams (Class Of 1950)  
Ernest Begley (Class Of 1961)  
Rosemary Brown (Shook) (Class Of 1960)  
George Burpo (Class Of 1940)  
Charles Samuel "Sam" DePriest  
Michael R. DeSimone (Class Of 1984)  
Angie Farley (Reffett) (Class Of 1960)  
Janice Goff (Adams) (Class Of 1955)  
Sammy Hall (Class Of 1966)  
Della Mae Lester (Ratliff) (Class Of 1947)  
Clyde Maggard (Class Of 1978)  
Jerry Miller (Class Of 1966)  
Robert "Bob" Dean Mullins (Class Of 1981)  
Mary "Sissy" Elizabeth Puckett (Johnson) (Class Of 1972)  
Grayson Tackett (Class Of 1964)  
George Creighton Whitaker (Class Of 1959)  
Tony Wyatt (Class Of 1977)  

Jimmy Anderson (Class Of 1969)  
Phillip Anderson (Class Of 1961)  
Aldene Back (Class Of 1969)  
Grover Barker (Class Of 1962)  
Charlotte Frances Bowman (Thompson) (Class Of 1958)  
Bill Boy (Class Of 1951)  
Linda Lou Brashear (Hall) (Class Of 1965)  
Joseph Bukovich, Jr. (Class Of 1937)  
Ronnie Campbell (Class Of 1995)  
Trenton Paul Carty (Class Of 2014)  
David Caudill (Class Of 1967)  
Ralph "Cobb" Collier (Class Of 1949)  
Franklin McKinley Fleming (Class Of 1964)  
Virginia Anne Gilley (Childers) (Class Of 1974)  
Barbara Little Blood (Cantrell) (Class Of 1956)  
Carol Litts (Class Of 1972)  
Mickey Mullins (D'Amour) (Class Of 1947)  
Ronald Mullins (Class Of 1963)  
Paul Gene Ritchie (Class Of 1976)  
Jimmy Tolliver (Class Of 1958)  
Ervin Whitaker (Class Of 1941)  
Gloria Wilder (White) (Class Of 1967)  
Helen Joyce Wright (Wood) (Class Of 1962)  
Diana Sue Yonts (Dorton) (Class Of 1960)  

Linda Sue Adams (Class Of 1961)
Mavis Banks (Morgan) (Class Of 1943)  
Sam Chandler (Class Of 1969)
Mike Damron (Class Of 1971)  
Michelle Dann (Adams) (Class Of 1956)  
Arthur Ray Goff (Class Of 1950)  
Phyllis Ann Hall (Williams) (Class Of 1957)  
Andrea Hastings (Smith) (Class Of 1963)  
Scott Holbrook (Class Of 1995)  
David Howard (Class Of 1957)  
Brenda Sue Jones (Hamilton) (Class Of 1963)  
Thomas Ranson Jordan (Class Of 1976)  
Joshua Lee (Wyatt) (Class Of 2006)  
Rebecca Mullins (Class Of 1961)  
Isaiah M. Nixon (Class Of 2016)  
Tim Shelby (Class Of 1973)  
Harlen Eric Smith (Class Of 2010)  
Edwin Morrow "Bo" Spears (Class Of 1966)  
Denville "Ron" Wright (Class Of 1968)  
Shelby Jean Wright (Potter) (Class Of 1961)  
Teresa Dawn Wright (Tomlin) (Class Of 1968)  

Phillip Adams (Class Of 1974)  
Mary Elizabeth Brewer (Tolliver) (Class Of 1951)  
Ray Douglas Burke (Class Of 1963)  
Rita Burke (Isaac) (Class Of 1978)  
Chester O. Cantrell (Class Of 1943)  
Terry "Chris" Cantrell  
Peggy Ruth Conley (Sergent) (Class Of 1948)  
Jack Creech (Class Of 1973)  
Kay Dann (Mahan) (Class Of 1960)  
Michael Dann (Class Of 1960)  
Joseph Robert DeSimone (Class Of 1946)  
Billie Dotson (Wright) (Class Of 1946)  
Hershal Evan Hall (Class Of 2016)  
Joe Eddie Hardin (Class Of 1965)  
Frank Hodges (Class Of 1958)  
Rita Kelly (Graff) (Class Of 1969)  
Larry Maggard (Class Of 1968)  
Jerry Webb (Class Of 1969)  
Lanna Wright (Dixon) (Class Of 1959)  

Donnie L Belcher (Class Of 1958)  
Burton Bradley (Class Of 1954)  
Donley Branham (Class Of 1953)  
Randall Chandler (Class Of 1959)  
Patsy Clouse (Good) (Class Of 1964)  
Lavon Damron (Toth) (Class Of 1979)  
Terry Durham (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Fleming (Class Of 1972)  
Rodney Gallion (Class Of 1949)  
Reta Griffin (Shortt) (Class Of 1964)  
Ollie Edward Harris (Class Of 1942)  
Veneta Mahan (Johnson) (Class Of 1963)  
David Miller (Class Of 1969)  
Johnny R. Mullins (Class Of 1975)  
Rodger Lee Mullins (Class Of 1964)  
Joey Perry (Class Of 2002)  
Joey "Joseph Brice" Perry (Class Of 2002)  
Ronald Glen Polly (Class Of 1958)  
Charles Rose (Class Of 1972)  
Mike (Omery) Sanders (Class Of 1957)  
Michael Darrell Shortt (Class Of 1971)  
Betty Sword (Nichols) (Class Of 1963)  
Betty Jo Welch (Class Of 1958)  
Rick Yonts (Class Of 1980)  

John Branham (Class Of 1958)  
Ronald Crosbie (Class Of 1954)  
Greg Dotson (Class Of 1972)  
Thurman Hall (Class Of 1964)  
Roger Hayes (Class Of 1971)  
Priscilla Lee James (Anderson) (Class Of 1948)  
Johnny R. Kelley (Class Of 1952)  
Karen Livingston (Class Of 1986)  
John Edward Smith (Class Of 1947)  
Mark Sturgill (Class Of 1981)  
Ralph Vicars (Class Of 1965)  

James H. "P-Nut" Adams (Class Of 1950)  
Jerry Wayne Adkins (Class Of 1960)  
Phyllis A. Belcher (Huff) (Class Of 1967)  
Virginia (Jackie) Belcher (Baker) (Class Of 1952)  
Robin Durham (Pike) (Class Of 1973)  
Eleanor Ruth Hensley (Crase) (Class Of 1954)  
Patricia Ann Huff (Elkins) (Class Of 1965)  
John "Jr" Kiser (Class Of 1975)  
Jimmy Lucas (Class Of 1980)  
David Minth (Class Of 1975)  
Cleat Ratliff (Class Of 1962)  
Jackie Rowlette (Damron) (Class Of 1951)  
Anetha Wright (Class Of 1981)  

Joe Adams (Class Of 1964)  
Stephen Brett Bentley (Class Of 2006)  
Kelly DeSimone (Class Of 1942)  
Jeffrey Lynn Sexton (Class Of 1985)  
Anna Rae Shortt (Auvil) (Class Of 1958)  
Barbara Walker (Ratliff) (Class Of 1971)  
Darrell Paul Wright (Class Of 1968)  

Bucky Eugene Burke (Class Of 1988)  
Patsy Davidson (Class Of 1955)  
Audrey Mullins (Class Of 1952)  
Sonny Mullins (Class Of 1977)  
Elizabeth Ann Rose (Steely) (Class Of 1960)  
George Wyatt (Class Of 1974)

Alene Bentley (Shelby) (Class Of 1946)
Enos Delph (Class Of 1968)  
Jenny Lu Greer (Miller) (Class Of 1970)  
Janis Hughes (Little) (Class Of 1967)  
Wilhelmina Mullins (Anderson) (Class Of 1948)  

Roger Austin (Class Of 1961)  
Carol Sue Clouse (Class Of 1961)  
Tina Donelow (Easton) (Class Of 1988)  
Suzanne Hill (Long) (Class Of 1971)  
Homer Mullins (Class Of 1960)  
Virginia Narramore (Class Of 1940)  

Gary Phillip Amburgey (Class Of 1959)  
Carlos Richard Conley (Class Of 1967)  
Chad Fleming (Class Of 1993)  
James H. Gallion (Class Of 1978)  
Jeff Gallion (Class Of 1976)  
Tommy Hale (Class Of 1973)
Joshua Harris (Class Of 2002)  
William "Billo" Holmes (Class Of 1959)  
Derek "Shane" Tackett (Class Of 1993)  

Tim Bentley (Class Of 1983)  
Rick Brown (Class Of 1969)  
Ronnie Campbell (Class Of 1973)
Kenny Elkins (Class Of 1968)
Martha Gibson (Class Of 1967)  
Lonnie Gill (Class Of 1995)  
Christopher Overstreet (Class Of 1996)  
Chip Sexton (Class Of 1959)  

Maxine Adams (Narramore) (Class Of 1948)
Elmer Lee Austin (Class Of 1997)  
Christina Crace (Turnmyer) (Class Of 1990)  
Bobby Wayne Elkins (Class Of 1950)  
Charles Edward "Eddie" Hale (Class Of 1966)  
Bobby Lucas (Class Of 1971)  
Johnny Dale Mullins (Class Of 1967)  
Richard A. Smith (Class Of 1947)  
Milton M. Ticco (Class Of 1943)  
Vella Delphia Wright (Class Of 1947)  

Geneva Sarah Belcher (Mullins) (Class Of 1964)  
Jervis Blizzard (Class Of 1942)  
Taylor "Cricket" Combs (Class Of 1976)  
Norma Lee Dotson (Class Of 1947)  
Billy James "Bill" Elkins (Class Of 1958)  
Steven R. "Beaver" Wright (Class Of 1978)  

Randy Damron (Class Of 1979)  
Albert Morgan (Class Of 1938)  
Paul Sanders (Class Of 1971)  

Carole Kelly (Class Of 1958)
Doug McCarter (Class Of 1969)  
Fred Spears (Class Of 1971)  

Betsey Anderson (Class Of 1976)  
Dwayne Bentley (Class Of 1981)  
Frank Campbell (Class Of 1967)  
Pauline Chapman (Elam) (Class Of 1955)
Teddy Chapman (Class Of 1962)  
Larry Joe Pack (Class Of 1962)  

Eric Shawn Addington (Class Of 1995)  
Curtis Belcher (Class Of 1950)  
Coleen Collier (Hurst) (Class Of 1948)  
Jason Hall (Class Of 1995)  
Gary H. Howard (Class Of 1953)  
Linda "Sue" Hughes (Class Of 1964)  
Jeff Mullins (Class Of 1977)
Phyllis A. Mullins (Class Of 1994)  

Mary Bethaleen Bowers (Gallion) (Class Of 1948)  
Toby Lee Brewer (Class Of 1960)  

Wade H. "Butch" Combs (Class Of 1964)
Phyllis Jean Miller (Banford) (Class Of 1954)  
Jason R. Morgan (Class Of 1912)  
Vera Jane Smith (Funk) (Class Of 1955)  

Marty Phipps  

Woodrow Crum ("Woodie") (Class Of 1947)  
Vernard Whitaker (Class Of 1976)  

Avis Boggs (Class Of 1944)
John Hilsenbeck (Class Of 1933)  

Karla Cvetnich (Johnson) (Class Of 1979)
Keith Mahan (Class Of 1979)  

Craig Bentley (Class Of 1990)  
James W. Flint (Class Of 1956)  
Mary "Pug" Gambill (Greer) (Class Of 1959)  
Nathan Looney (Class Of 1970)  
Roddy Sexton (Class Of 1948)

Pam Austin (Class Of 1967)  
Lisa Ann Brush (Class Of 1981)  
Ray Pritchard (Class Of 1952)  
Ellen Whitney (Morgan) (Class Of 1938)  

Charles Chapman (Class Of 1959)

Russell (Teaberry) Asbury (Class Of 1958)  
Edna "Punky" Harris (Render) (Class Of 1966)  

Ivan Michael Cook (Class Of 1985)  
James H. Looney (Class Of 1960)  

Gary Brown (Class Of 1969)  

Eddie Elswick (Class Of 1971)  
Ricky Venters (Class Of 1971)  

Danny "Dino" Walker (Class Of 1978)  

Margie Childers (Tompkins) (Class Of 1941)  

Carlos Hill (Class Of 1958)  

Ronald Looney (Class Of 1958)  

Roger Blevins (Class Of 1955)  
Bruce Tolliver  

Danny Roosevelt Bentley (Class Of 1972)  
Robert Dingus (Class Of 1971)  
French Mabe (Class Of 1971)  

Vonda Hipps (Adams) (Class Of 1973)  
Johnny Blaine Mullins (Class Of 1953)  

Crayton Hamilton (Class Of 1963)  
Rita Helton (Class Of 1973)  

T-Sgt Douglas R Anderson (Class Of 1948)  

Ruben Noah Tackett (Class Of 1967)  

Eloise Lawrence (Little) (Class Of 1946)
Charlene Martin (Class Of 1967)  
Carolyn Kay Mullins (Class Of 1969)
Wanda Phillips (Class Of 1967)  
Ronnie Potter (Class Of 1967)  

James K. Stewart (Class Of 1961)  

Emory Allen Smallwood (Class Of 1958)  

Bobby Hall  

Linda Adams (Justice) (Class Of 1963)
Susan Adams (Class Of 1974)  
Janice Amburgey (Wright) (Class Of 1963)
Ann Anderson (Class Of 1961)
Jimmy Anderson (Class Of 1946)
Jackie Bartley (Powers) (Class Of 1948)
Bill Bates (Class Of 1951)
Gregory Bates (Class Of 1947)
Lois Bice (Class Of 1947)
Marie Bishop (Holbrook) (Class Of 1946)
Tommy Blair (Class Of 1959)  
Daniel Brewer (Class Of 1955)
L. D. Carey (Class Of 1947)
Bruce Charles (Class Of 1959)
Donnie Clark (Class Of 1965)  
Ralph Clark (Class Of 1960)  
George Hay Cline (Class Of 1948)
Jay Conley (Class Of 1947)
Eric Cox  
Carla Jean Davidson (Class Of 1954)
Mildred Davidson (Tackett) (Class Of 1948)
Dessa Doyle (Class Of 1977)
Terry Durham (Class Of 1965)  
Dorsia Elkins (Holbrook) (Class Of 1946)
Joelene Elkins (Class Of 1947)
Eva England (Class Of 1955)
Lois Farley (Perry) (Class Of 1946)  
Johnny Ferrill (Class Of 1972)
Louie Figger (Class Of 1965)  
Lydia Fugate (Class Of 1974)  
Alice Gallion (Haynes) (Class Of 1946)
Micha Gallion  
Rhudell Gambill (Class Of 1946)
Virginia Gambill (Brown) (Class Of 1946)
Arvil Goff (Class Of 1948)
Debbie Greer (Class Of 1970)
Terry Greer (Class Of 1974)
Doris Hall (Faade) (Class Of 1948)
Eugene Hall (Class Of 1990)
Lois Hall (Minnix) (Class Of 1948)
Mark "Porkey" Hall (Class Of 1986)  
Von Hall (Class Of 1961)
Bertha Hampton (Class Of 1973)  
Gary Harrison (Class Of 1958)  
Timothy Helton (Class Of 1965)  
Dora Jane Hendry (Class Of 1948)
Tammy Hipps (Warlick) (Class Of 1977)
Victor Hodges (Class Of 1960)
Gaynell Holland (Bates) (Class Of 1946)
Hubert Howard (Class Of 1986)
Jane Hunter (Class Of 1948)
John Irwin (Class Of 1948)
Robin Jabroski (Hayes) (Class Of 1986)  
Phyllis Kelly (Class Of 1961)  
Willie Lamb (Class Of 1965)  
Thurman Lucas (Class Of 1960)  
Eugene Martin (Class Of 1965)  
Martha Jane McClellan (Becker) (Class Of 1948)
Charles E. McDonough (Class Of 1947)
Robert McGuire (Class Of 1973)  
John R. Miller (Class Of 1958)  
Thelma Miller (Banks) (Class Of 1946)
Danny Joe Morris (Class Of 1962)
Frank Mullins (Class Of 1995)
Joy Mullins (Reed) (Class Of 1946)
Russell "Coggie" Mullins (Class Of 1959)  
Charles Norwood (Class Of 1969)  
Roger Ratliff (Class Of 1965)  
Wayne Ratliff (Class Of 1965)  
Katerine "Kittie" Richardson (Class Of 1974)  
Randall Ritchie (Class Of 1965)  
James Robbins (Class Of 1948)
Norma Jean Rowlette (Ervin) (Class Of 1946)
Donald Sexton (Class Of 1948)
Bob Shockey (Class Of 1946)
Larry Shortt (Class Of 1965)  
Larry Smallwood (Class Of 1965)  
Madonna Smith (Class Of 1946)  
James Stidham (Class Of 1965)  
Nancy Storey (Class Of 1963)
Joseph Sumpter (Class Of 1965)  
Betty Jean Swindle (Smith) (Class Of 1948)  
Billy "Bill" Tackett (Class Of 1961)  
Terry Tackett (Class Of 1970)  
Tommy Tackett (Class Of 1959)  
Claudia Tolliver (Class Of 1973)  
Michael Toth (Class Of 1970)
Patti Vanover (Class Of 1973)  
Richard Wash (Class Of 1965)  
Larry Whitt (Class Of 1962)  
Johnny Ray Williams (Class Of 1992)
Sandra Williams (Class Of 1965)  
Jeffrey Wright (Class Of 1970)
Ramona Wright (Hall) (Class Of 1948)

Charlene Collins (Collins)  
Lucille Johnson (Bentley)  

Lee G Johnson  

Lois Belcher  
Emma Louise Crase (Johnson)  
Nick Diachenko  
Martha Edwards (Harris)  
Thelma Hidvegi (Litts)  
Glenna Sue Holmes Campbell (Nolan)  

James Baldwin  
David H. Banks (Principal)  
Gary Bruce Johnson  

Pelma Blair (Dixon)  
Bill Caudill (Superintendent)  
Ruby Holbrook (Zidaroff)  

Emil Cook  
Joyce Ann Dingus (Collins)  
Ed Miracle (Football Coach)  

Bob Matney (Central Office)  

Tommy L. Brush  

Larry Neil Craft  
Charles Stallard (Principal)  

Dennis Dixon  

Evelyn Auxier (Meade)  

Josephine Vanover (Sanders)  

Charlcia (Taylor)

C. V. Snapp (Superintendent)  

Carl Wallace  

Ray G. Russell  

Warren E. Brewer

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.